The Lack of Civility, 1982-1983
Bronze à patine verte et brune.
Signé et daté 12/83 à la base.
Edition à 7 exemplaires.
Brons met groene en bruine patina.
Gesigneerd en gedateerd 12/83 op de basis.
Editie in 7 exemplaren.
67.3 x 80 x 30.5 cm
Expositions/Tentoonstelling:
-Barry Flanagan. Recent Sculpture 28 Oct 1983 - 26 Nov 1983, The Pace Gallery, New York, US.
-Groups VII 5 Jan 1984 - 28 Jan 1984, Waddington Galleries, London, UK.
-The British Show 19 Feb 1985 - 24 Mar 1985, Art Gallery of Western Australia, Perth, Rest of World.
-Barry Flanagan - A Visual Invitation: Sculpture 1967-1987 19 Nov 1987 - 6 Jan 1988
-City Gallery (Zagreb), Zagreb, Europe
-The Whitechapel Art Gallery Centenary Review, 21 Mar 2001 - 20 Mai 2001, Whitechapel Art Gallery, London, UK.
-Barry Flanagan: Sculpture 1965-2005, 28 Jun 2006 - 24 Sep 2006, Irish Museum of Modern Art, Dublin.
-Barry Flanagan: Works 1966-2008, 17 Mar 2010 - 17 Apr 2010, Waddington Galleries, London, UK.
Provenance/Herkomst:
Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire.