« L’élégante » Aquarelle et encre, 17 x 10 cm, signée en bas à droite. Ancienne collection d’Henri Bachimont (Henri Bresles) (1864-1924) compositeur et chansonnier français, au dos grande vignette ex-collectis.
Provenance : Joël Robert (1894-1974) peintre, graveur et illustrateur, et depuis dans sa descendance.
100 - 150 € - 110 - 170 CHF
"The Elegant" Watercolor and ink, 17 x 10 cm, signed lower right. Former collection of Henri Bachimont (Henri Bresles) (1864-1924) French composer and singer, on the back large vignette ex-collectis.
Provenance: Joël Robert (1894-1974) painter, engraver and illustrator, and since in his descent.
100 - 150 € - 110 - 170 CHF