Saint Ann Polychromed stone sculpture. Following... Lot n° 6
Résultat :
Estimation :
Saint Ann Polychromed stone sculpture. Following gothic models.
Depicts Saint Ann, the Virgin Mary and the Christ Child. Part of the polychrome is a later addition. Height: 45 cm.
Provenance: Former Collection belonging to the sculptor Antón Casamor.