Armand POINT (1860 - 1932)
Coffret en bronze à patine brune et dorée, de forme quadrangulaire à couvercle abattant. Décor couvrant et en léger relief de fleurs et encorbellement de style oriental.
Piétement quadripode galbé.
Signé du monogramme, sous la base.
17,5 x 16 x 16 cm
(piétement refixé)
A brown and gilded bronze casket, with a flap lid. Covered with an oriental style etched decor of flowers and corbel arch. Quadripod curved base. Signed with the monogram, under the base.
6,89 x 6,30 x 6,30 inch
(feet has been reattached)