Edgar Henri BOUTRY (1857 - 1938) Emile MULLER (1823 - 1889)
Plaque en grès à couverte émaillée verte nuancée à décor d'une élégante entourée de fleurs.
Signé sur l'avant "E. Muller" et "E. Boutry". Cachet de la manufacture à l'arrière et numéroté "N°5".
40,5 x 33,5 cm
(restaurations)
A polychromatic enamelled stoneware plate by Edgar Henri Boutry and Emile Muller, with a decor of a woman among flowers.
Signed on the front « E. Muller » and « E. Boutry ». Factory’s stamped and n° "5" one the back.
15,94 x 13,19 inch
(restorations)