Lot n° 14

Résultat :
Estimation :

Jeanne ITASSE (1830 - 1893) Emile MULLER (1823 - 1889) Plaque en grès à couverte émaillée rouge et verte à décor du portrait Tsar Alexandre III. Porte l'inscription "1891-93 - Cronstadt-Toulon - 1894 - Alexandre III". Signé sur l'avant "Jeanne Itasse" et sur le côté "E. Muller Edt". Signé à l'arrière "E Muller Ivry Paris" D : 32,5 cm. (petits manques d'émail) A red and green enamelled stoneware plate by Jeanne Itasse and Emile Muller, with a decor of a portrait of the Tzar Alexandre III. Marked "1891-93 - Cronstadt-Toulon - 1894 - Alexandre III". Signed on the front "Jeanne Itasse" and on the side "E. Muller Edt". Signed on the back "E Muller Ivry Paris" D : 12,79 inch (small lacks of enamel)