Lot n° 29

Estimation :

Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891) Coupe circulaire en faïence émaillée "bleu Deck" à décor d'une frise de vagues stylisées en pourtour et de deux putti en haut relief. Signée "Th. Deck" sous la base. H : 11,5 cm, DL : 23 cm (quelques manques d'émail) An earthenware cup by Théodore Deck, with a deep blue enamelled cover on an embossed decor of two putti. Signed "Th. Deck" under the base. H : 4,53 inch, D : 9,05 inch (a few lacks of enamel)