Lot n° 26

Estimation :

Théodore GECHTER (1795 - 1844) "Cheval attaqué par un lionne" modèle de 1843 Sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée reposant sur un socle en marbre noir. Signée "T. Gechter". 16,3 x 18,5 x 10,3 cm (égrenures au marbre) An "Horse assaulted by a liones" brown and gold patinated bronze sculpture by Théodore Gechter, from a model created in 1843. Black marble base. Signed "T. Gechter". 6,42 x 7,28 x 4,05 inch (chips on the marble)