Antoine Louis BARYE (1795 - 1875)
"Aigle enserrant un serpent"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune à nuance verte.
Signée sur la terrasse " Barye".
13 x 22,7 x 11 cm
An "Eagle grasping a snake" brown and gree, patinated bronze sculpture by Antoine Louis Barye.
Signed "Barye" on the terrace.
5,12 x 8,94 x 4,33 inch