Lot n° 29

Estimation :

Antoine Louis BARYE (1795 - 1875) "Aigle enserrant un serpent" Sculpture en bronze à patine brune à nuance verte. Signée sur la terrasse " Barye". 13 x 22,7 x 11 cm An "Eagle grasping a snake" brown and gree, patinated bronze sculpture by Antoine Louis Barye. Signed "Barye" on the terrace. 5,12 x 8,94 x 4,33 inch