Lot n° 42

Estimation :

Christophe FRATIN (1801 - 1864) "Rhinocéros d'Asie" Pièce unique. Sculpture en bronze à patine brune. Estampillée "Fratin" sur la terrasse. 9,5 x 18,1 x 8,3 cm An "Asian Rhino" brown patinated bronze sculpture by Christophe Fratin. Unique piece. Stamped "Fratin" on the terrace. 3,74 x 7,13 x 3,27 inch