Pierre Jules MENE (1810 - 1879)
"Bouc"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune.
Signée "P. J. Mene" sur la terrasse.
18,3 x 24,5 x 10,2 cm
A "Goat" brown patinated bronze sculpture by Pierre Jules Mene.
Signed "P. J. Mene" on the terrace.
7,20 x 9,65 x 4,02 inch