Pierre Jules MENE (1810 - 1879)
"Chèvre broutant"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune.
Signée "P. J. Mene" sur la terrasse.
15 x 25 x 10,5 cm
A "Grazing goat" brown patinated bronze sculpture by Pierre Jules Mene.
Signed "P. J. Mene" on the terrace.
5,90 x 9,84 x 4,13 inch