Auguste CAIN (1821 - 1894)
Paire de bougeoirs en bronze à patine brune figurant trois grenouilles portant une fleur des marais.
Signés "A. Cain".
H : 24,5 cm
A pair of brown patinated bronze candlesticks by Auguste Cain with a decor of three frogs holding swamps' flowers. Signed "A. Cain".
H : 9,65 inch