Lot n° 21

Estimation :

Pierre Jules MENE (1810 - 1879) "Taureau" Sculpture en bronze à patine argentée nuancée. Signée sur la terrasse "P. J. Mene". 14,8 x 23,8 x 9,2 cm (traces d'oxydation) A "Bull" silver patinated bronze sculpture by Pierre Jules Mene. Signed "P. J. Mene" on the terrace. 5,83 x 9,37 x 3,62 inch (oxydization traces)