Lot n° 9

Estimation :

Auguste CAIN (1821 - 1894) Suite de deux coupes tripodes en bronze à patine brune à rehauts dorés. Décor d'une souris, d'escargots, de serpents et de pampres de vigne. Signé "Cain" sur une. H : 15,5 ; DL : 14,5 cm A pair of brown and gold patinated bronze cups by Auguste Cain, with a decor of a mouse, snails, snakes and vines. Signed "Cain" on one. H : 6,10 inch, D : 5,71 inch