Clovis MASSON (1838 - 1913)
"Taureau"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune mordorée.
Signée "C. Masson", mention "Salon des Beaux Arts" et cachet "Vrai Bronze" sur la plinthe.
30 x 45 x 11,5 cm
A "Bull" brown patinated bronze sculpture by Clovis Masson. Signed "C. Masson", indication "Salon des Beaux Arts" and stamped "Vrai Bronze" on the moulding.
11,81 x 17,72 x 4,53 inch