Christophe FRATIN (1801 - 1864)
"Biche couchée"
Sculpture... Lot 37
Résultat :
Estimation :
"Biche couchée"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune nuancée.
Estampillée "Fratin" sur la terrasse.
2,8 x 14,2 x 6,5 cm
A "Lying Doe" brown patinated bronze sculpture by Christophe Fratin. Stamped "Fratin" on the terrace.
1,10 x 5,60 x 2,56 inch