Edouard DELABRIERE (1829 - 1912)
"Lion"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune.
Signée sur la terrasse "E.Delabriere".
8 x 16 x 5,8 cm
A "Lion" brown patinated bronze sculpture by Edouard Delabrière. Signed "E.Delabriere" on the terrace.
3,15 x 6,30 x 2,28 inch