Lot n° 13

Estimation :

13 - GASTON THYS (1863-1893) Portrait de quatre enfants signé des initiales ‘GT’ (en bas à gauche, sur les trois portraits de gauche), signé de nouveau ‘Gaston Thys’ (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 30.2 x 78 cm. Peint vers 1890 1 000 - 1 200 € Signed with the initials lower left, on the three portraits on the left; signed again lower right; oil on canvas; 11.7/8 x 30.11/16 in.; painted around 1895.

A lire aussi