Light in our darkness, 1981
Collage.
Signé, daté et titré sur une étiquette en bas à droite.
Collage.
Signed, dated and titled on the label lower right.
H_132,7 cm L_86,9 cm
Provenance: collection privée
Bibliographie: The Postcard Art of Gilbert & George, 1972-1989; DelMonico Prestel, reproduit p.333