José Maria DAVID (1944 - 2015)
"Tigre allongé"
Sculpture en bronze à patine verte.
Fonte à cire perdue de Delval.
Signée "José Maria David", cachet de fondeur, et n° 6/8.
35 x 69 x 34 cm
A "Lying tiger" bronze sculpture with green patina by José Maria David. Lost wax cast by Delval. Signed "José Maria David", caster's stamp and n° 6/8.
13,78 x 27,16 x 13,38 inch