Lot n° 34

Résultat :
Estimation :

Le pont Charles en regardant le Château, et regardant vers Mala Strana, (Charles bridge looking towards the Castle and looking towards Mala Strana), 1957 Deux épreuves argentiques d'époque à grandes marges noires, dont une sur papier mat Signées au crayon par l'artiste dans la marge (2) Annotations au crayon et tampon de collection au verso (2) 18 x 24 cm (chaque) Group of two vintage gelatin silver prints with thick black margins, one on matte paper Signed in pencil by the artist in the margin Annotated in pencil with collection stamp on verso 7,08 x 9,44 in. (each)