Limporelo, toits de Prague (Limporelo: Rooftops of Prague), 1952
Trois épreuves argentiques d'époque montées par l'artiste dans un livret signés, datés ”30/IX/52” et dédicacés à l'encre par Sudek au verso
Épreuves: 12 x 16 cm / Livret: 12,5 x 16,5 cm
Group of three vintage gelatin silver prints mounted by the artist into a booklet
Signed, dated ”30/IX/52” and dedicated in ink by Sudek on verso
Prints: 4,72 x 6,29 in. / Booklet: 4,92 x 6,49 in.