Lot n° 46

Estimation :

Pierre PERRET, successeur de Jérôme Massier FILS de 1898 à 1901 Pichet à anse à corps torsadé et bec polylobé en céramique émaillée irisée à décor de motifs floraux. Signé en creux et situé "P.Pierret Vallauris". H : 22 cm (accidents et restaurations) An iridescent enamelled ceramic picher by Pierre Perret (successor of Jérôme Massier Fils from 1898 to 1901), with a floral decor. Signed and located "P.Perret Vallauris". H : 8,66 inch (accidents and has been restored)