Lot n° 45

Résultat :
Estimation :

Jérôme MASSIER (1850 - 1926) Vase de forme balustre en faïence émaillée irisée à décor d'escargots et de champignons. Signé et situé "Jérôme Massier Vallauris" H : 27,5 cm An iridescent enamelled earthenware vase by Jérôme Massier, with a snails and mushrooms decor. Signed and located "Jérôme Massier Vallauris" H : 10,83 inch