Lot n° 34

Estimation :

Louis CHALON (1866-1940) Sculpture anthropomorphe en bronze patiné figurant une jeune femme nue Signé "L. Chalon" et numéroté "4" sous la jambe gauche H : 9 cm An anthropomorphic bronze sculpture by Louis Chalon, depicting a naked woman. Signed "L. Chalon" and numbered "4" under the left leg. H : 3,54 inch