Louis CHALON (1866-1940)
Sculpture anthropomorphe en bronze patiné figurant une jeune femme nue
Signé "L. Chalon" et numéroté "4" sous la jambe gauche
H : 9 cm
An anthropomorphic bronze sculpture by Louis Chalon, depicting a naked woman. Signed "L. Chalon" and numbered "4" under the left leg.
H : 3,54 inch