Edition Friedrich GOLDSCHEIDER
"Valkyrie"
Buste... Lot 21
Résultat :
Estimation :
"Valkyrie"
Buste en terre cuite polychrome
Signée au dos "Friedrich Goldscheider Wien", marquée "Reproduction Réservée", numérotée "1923 40 67" et signé "Cherc" sur une épaule.
H : 55 cm
Friedrich Goldscheider Edition
A "Valkyrie" polychromatic enamelled terracotta bust.
Signed on the reverse "Friedrich Goldscheider Wien", marked "Reserved Reproduction", numbered "1923 40 67" and signed "Cherc" on one shoulder.
H : 21,65 inch