Lot n° 15

Résultat :
Estimation :

Mathurin MOREAU (1822 - 1912) Bronze à patine brune et doré figurant une femme alanguie tenant un parchemin. Signé "Moreau". 32 x 35 x 16 cm A bronze sculpture with brown and golden patinas by Mathurin Moreau, depicting a languid woman holding a parchment. Signed "Moreau". 12,59 x 13,77 x 6,29 inch