Mathurin MOREAU (1822 - 1912)
Bronze à patine... Lot 15
Résultat :
Estimation :
Mathurin MOREAU (1822 - 1912)
Bronze à patine brune et doré figurant une femme alanguie tenant un parchemin.
Signé "Moreau".
32 x 35 x 16 cm
A bronze sculpture with brown and golden patinas by Mathurin Moreau, depicting a languid woman holding a parchment.
Signed "Moreau".
12,59 x 13,77 x 6,29 inch