Lot n° 9

Estimation :

Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891) Coupe à fruits en faïence émaillée "Bleu Deck", de forme oblongue à bords mouvementés et prises latérales concaves. Signée "TH Deck" sous la base. 8 x 38 x 27 cm (petit fêle traversant près d'une anse) An earthenware cup by Théodore Deck, with a "Deck's blue" enamelled cover. Signed "TH Deck" under the base. 3,15 x 14,96 x 10,63 inch (a small crack near one of the cove)