Sans titre, couple E, 2001
Aquarelle sur papier.
Signée et titrée au dos.
Watercolor on paper.
Signed and titled on the reverse.
H_24,2 cm L_15,7 cm
Provenance:
- Contemporary Fine Arts, Berlin
- Studio d'arte Raffaelli, Torente
- acquis auprès de cette galerie par l'actuel propriétaire
- collection privée
"Sometimes, as I feel a door or an exit point in my work is closing, I'll try to create an opening so as not to stifle the creative process, which I see as a process that's never-ending."