Peigne, 1989
Laiton doré, PVC, presse et polyméthacrylate
Signé et daté
H_24 cm L_28 cm
Bibliographie:
- Jewelry of our time, art, ornament and obsession, Helen W. Drutt English and Peter Dormer, Thames and Hudson, 1995, p.290
- Gijs Bakker and Jewelry, SM's Stedelijk Museum‘s-Hertogenbosch, Holland, Anorldsche Editeur, 2005, p. 256
- Ornament as Art, the Helen Williams Drutt Collection, The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, USA, Arnoldsche art Publishers, 2007, p.342