The Cost of oil, 2008, UNIQUE
Technique mixte sur toile, datée et signée en bas à droite
Mixed media on canvas, dated and signed lower right
112 x 76,2 cm - 44 x 30 in
Bibliographie :
« Supply & Demand, the Art of Shepard Fairey », Gingko Press
& Obey Giant, 2009. Reproduction de « The Cost of oil » p. 263