Miffy, Head, green, 2001
Package painting series
Acrylique sur toile, plastic thermoformé et
carton datée et signée au dos de la toile
Acrylic on canvas in blister plastic package with printed card,
signed and dated “KAWS 01 “ on the reverse of the canvas
60 x 48 cm – 23.6 x 18.8 in
Provenance :
Acquis directement auprès de l’artiste par l’actuel propriétaire
Acquired directly from the artist by current owner