Grande assiette
Grès émaillé et perles Réalisée par la Manufacture Arabia
Signée et estampillée «Kaipiainen Arabia»
Vers 1970
H_13 cm D_51 cm
A large plate by Birger Kaipiainen in glazed stoneware and perles realized by the Arabia Manufacture, signed and stamped «Kaipiainen Arabia»