Lot n° 19

ALVAR AALTO | 1898-1975 | Finlande

Résultat :
Estimation :

Paire de cendriers Cuir noir patiné et laiton Édition Valaistustyö Oy Estampillés et monogrammés «AA Valaistustyö» à l'intérieur Vers 1950 H_4,5 cm D_17 cm A pair of ashtrays by Alvar Aalto in patinated black leather and brass made by Valaistustyö Oy, each stamped and monogrammed «AA Valaistustyö» inside