Lot n° 46

Résultat :
Estimation :

Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891) Vase rouleau en faïence émaillée vert d'eau à décor d'oiseaux branchés dans des arbres fruitiers en polychromie. Signé "Th.Deck". H : 15,5 cm DL : 7,5 cm (fêles et éclats) An earthenware vase by Théodore Deck, with a polychromatic enamelled decor of birds and fruit trees on a light blue background. Bronze with gold patina base. Signed "Th.Deck". H : 6,10 inch, D : 2,95 inch (cracks and chips)