Lot n° 45

Résultat :
Estimation :

Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891) Vase cornet en faïence émaillée blanche à décor de motifs floraux et d'un oiseau en vol. Monogramme "THD". H : 25 cm, DL : 11,5 cm (restauration) An earthenware vase by Théodore Deck, with a polychromatic enamelled decor of birds on a cream color background. Monogrammed "THD". H : 9,84 inch, D : 4,53 inch (restorations)