Lot n° 17

Estimation :

Jules VIEILLARD (1813 - 1868) Paire de lampes de forme ovoïde à anses en faïence émaillée brun et bleu à décor de félins, de motifs floraux et de médaillons à visage humain. Monture en bronze patiné. Signature non visible. H : 48 cm A pair of earthenware lamps by Jules Vieillard, with a polychromatic enamelled decor of felines, flowers and human faces insets. Bronze with gold patina frame. Signature couldn't be seen. H : 18,90 inch