Jules VIEILLARD (1813 - 1868)
Paire de lampes de forme ovoïde à anses en faïence émaillée brun et bleu à décor de félins, de motifs floraux et de médaillons à visage humain.
Monture en bronze patiné.
Signature non visible.
H : 48 cm
A pair of earthenware lamps by Jules Vieillard, with a polychromatic enamelled decor of felines, flowers and human faces insets.
Bronze with gold patina frame.
Signature couldn't be seen.
H : 18,90 inch