Jules VIEILLARD (1813 - 1868)
Lampe à fût tubulaire en faïence à décor émaillé polychrome de cartouches figurant des volatiles sur un fond bleu. Monture en bronze doré à anses.
HT : 42 cm
(fêle)
An earthenware lamp by Jules Vieillard, with a polychromatic enamelled decor of birds insets on a light blue background.
Bronze with gold patina frame, with two coves.
H : 16,53 inch
(cracks)