Lot n° 13

Estimation :

Jules VIEILLARD (1813 - 1868) Petit cache pot en faïence émaillée mauve à décor de motifs floraux brun sur fond vert flanqué de deux têtes de Fô. Signé du cachet et numéroté. H : 12 cm (éclats) A small earthenware planter by Jules Vieillard, with a polychromatic enamelled decor and two Fô dogs shaped coves alongside. Signed with the stamp and n°. D : 4,72 inch (chips)