Jules VIEILLARD (1813 - 1868)
Coupe de forme coquillage en faïence émaillée bleue à décor d'éventails et de cartouches historiés en polychromie, on y joint une petite coupe coquillage.
Signée du cachet et numérotée.
DL : 32 cm
(restaurations)
A shell shaped earthenware cup by Jules Vieillard, with a polychromatic enamelled decor of historiated cartridges.
Come with a small shell shaped cup.
Signed with the stamp and n°.
D : 12,60 inch
(restorations)