Lot n° 9

Estimation :

Jules VIEILLARD (1813 - 1868) Paire de lampes de forme balustre à anses en faïence émaillée bleue à décor floral et végétal en polychromie. Monture en bronze doré. H : 53 cm (restaurations et éclats) A pair of earthenware lamps by Jules Vieillard, with a polychromatic enamelled decor of flowers and bronze with gold patina frames. H : 20,87 inch (chips and restorations)