Jules VIEILLARD (1813 - 1868)
Vase soliflore en faïence émaillée bleue et aubergine figurant un homme tenant un vase.
Signé du cachet et numéroté.
H : 14,5 cm
(éclats et restauration)
An earthenware vase by Jules Vieillard, with a deep purple and blue enamelled cover on a sculpture of a lying man holding a vase.
Signed with the stamp and n°.
H : 5,71 inch
(chips and restorations)