Lot n° 5

Estimation :

Jules VIEILLARD (1813 - 1868) Vase soliflore en faïence émaillée bleue et aubergine figurant un homme tenant un vase. Signé du cachet et numéroté. H : 14,5 cm (éclats et restauration) An earthenware vase by Jules Vieillard, with a deep purple and blue enamelled cover on a sculpture of a lying man holding a vase. Signed with the stamp and n°. H : 5,71 inch (chips and restorations)