Etude de mains et sein nu
PHOTOGRAPHIE ORIGINALE SIGNÉE.
Circa 1935. 10 x 10 cm, sous encadrement.
Tirage argentique d'époque signé au recto par Laure Albin-Guillot sur papier vergé, représentant deux mains croisées devant le sein nu d'une femme.
Study of hands and naked breast
ORIGINAL SIGNED PHOTOGRAPH. Circa 1935. 10 x 10 cm (3,9 x 3,9 inches), framed.
Vintage silver print, signed in the bottom left corner by Laure Albin-Guillot, representing two clasped hands in front of a woman's naked breast.