THi II, 1972
Huile sur toile.
Signée et datée au dos.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower on the back.
H_65 cm L_65 cm
Provenance: collection privée “My life has been a permanent dialogue with light; actually a rather nice title for a book.”