Paire de bougeoirs
Modèle «390 C»
Chêne sculpté et métal chromé
Chaque pièce estampillée sous la base de trois étoiles et des mentions «390 C Prodhon Made in France»
Vers 1930
H_22 cm L_29 cm P_10 cm
A pair of «390 C» candleholders by Louis Prodhon in sculpted oak and chrome metal, each piece stamped under the base with three stars and «390 C Prodhon Made in France»