Rare plafonnier modèle «PH 6/5»
Laiton à patine canon de fusil, métal laqué blanc et verre mat de couleur blanc à liseré doré
Édition Louis Poulsen Patented
Estampillé «Patented PH-6»
Vers 1930
H_170 cm D_60 cm
A rare stamped «PH 6/5» ceiling light by Poul Henningsen in patinated brass, white lacquered metal and white frosted glass with golden rim made by Louis Poulsen Patented
Provenance: «National Museum of Denmark», Copenhague, Danemark.