A complete history of Algiers. To which is prefixed, An epitome of the general history of Barbary, from the earliest times: interspersed with many curious passages and remarks, not touched on by any writer whatever. London, Bettenham, 1728-29.
2 volumes in-4; veau ancien, dos à 5 nerfs fileté orné d'un fleuron doré répété (reliure ancienne).
Traduction pirate de Laugier de Tassy.
Coiffes supérieures émoussées.