Lot n° 34

MORGAN, J

Résultat :
Estimation :

A complete history of Algiers. To which is prefixed, An epitome of the general history of Barbary, from the earliest times: interspersed with many curious passages and remarks, not touched on by any writer whatever. London, Bettenham, 1728-29. 2 volumes in-4; veau ancien, dos à 5 nerfs fileté orné d'un fleuron doré répété (reliure ancienne). Traduction pirate de Laugier de Tassy. Coiffes supérieures émoussées.