Lot n° 37

Résultat :
Estimation :

ZHENG GUOGU (Né en 1970) Taiyang Richang (),1998 C-print rehaussé de couleurs, titré en chinois à gauche, daté, signé et numeroté 6/10 à droite. 95 x 60 cm Provenance: Collection Bertrand Cheuvreux. Bibliographie: Chen, Xhingyu. Chinese Artists: New Media, 1990-2010. Atglen, PA: Schiffer, 2010. Nuridsany, Michel, Marc Domage, & Susan Pickford. China Art Now. Paris: Flammarion, 2004. Ai, Weiwei. Chinese artists, texts and interviews: Chinese Contemporary Art Awards (CCAA) 1998-2002. Hong Kong: Timezone 8 Ltd, 2002. Obrist, Hans Ulrich, Phil Tinari, & Angie Baecker. Hans Ulrich Obrist: The China Interviews. Hong Kong: Office for Discourse Engineering, 2009.