ZHENG GUOGU (Né en 1970)
Taiyang Richang (),1998
C-print... Lot 37
Résultat :
Estimation :
ZHENG GUOGU (Né en 1970)
Taiyang Richang (),1998
C-print rehaussé de couleurs, titré en chinois à gauche, daté, signé et numeroté 6/10 à droite.
95 x 60 cm
Provenance:
Collection Bertrand Cheuvreux.
Bibliographie:
Chen, Xhingyu. Chinese Artists: New Media, 1990-2010. Atglen, PA: Schiffer, 2010.
Nuridsany, Michel, Marc Domage, & Susan Pickford. China Art Now. Paris: Flammarion, 2004.
Ai, Weiwei. Chinese artists, texts and interviews: Chinese Contemporary Art Awards (CCAA) 1998-2002. Hong Kong: Timezone 8 Ltd, 2002.
Obrist, Hans Ulrich, Phil Tinari, & Angie Baecker. Hans Ulrich Obrist: The China Interviews. Hong Kong: Office for Discourse Engineering, 2009.